Save Our Town Clock!

Sponsors

 

We like to publicly acknowledge all the generous donations that we have received to help restore the Clocktower from the following individuals and businesses.

PLATINUM LEVEL

GOOD SHEPHERD UCC

THE ESTATE OF DANIEL BRUMBACH

GOLD LEVEL

BOYERTOWN AMERICAN LEGION

LEVENGOOD FAMILY TRUST

GOOD SHEPHERD & ST. JOHN’S PARKING LOT FUND

BERKS COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

BIESECKER SUZANNE

BOROUGH OF BOYERTOWN

SILVER LEVEL

GABLESVILLE AA

DAN & UTE BOYER

BOYERTOWN ORIOLES

BOYER FAMILY FUND

LARRY & JEAN SCHELL

SHARON & DAVE FISHEROWSKI

BRONZE LEVEL

BOB SPRINGS MEMORIAL DONATIONS

BUSY BEES WALNUT WOODS

KATHRYN DRUMHELLER

HOOKIES LADIES AUXILIARY

JUDY YOH

CHARLES & SHARMAN KLEINHENN

GLENN & CINDY WERSTLER

PATT VETERINARY HOSPITAL

FRED BEANS

DENNIS STEPHEN

BUILDING A BETTER BOYERTOWN (PERSON OF THE YEAR)

GOOD SHEPHERD SENIOR CHOIR

JEAN WOLMER MEMORIAL

LEISTER CARL WOLMER MEMORIAL

MORRELL FUNERAL HOME

BOYERTOWN LIONS CLUB

HOLIDAY HOUSE TOUR COMM

MCKESSON FOUNDATION

CHESTNUT KNOLL

SAVILLE’S DINER

BOYERTOWN MUSEUM OF HISTORIC VEHICLES

PATRON LEVEL

EVELYN ACKER

DOLLY ADAMS

ADVANCED APPRAISAL SOLUTIONS

ALDERFER AUCTION & APPRAISAL

KELLY ANDRE

B & K UPHOLSTERY

MARTHA & TIM BEACHLEY

CARRIE BELL

BARRY BINGAMAN

BMBA

HILDA BORTZ

ROD & KATHY BOYER

CAMPBELL FITTINGS

DENNIS & DEENA CHRISTIE

SCOTT DETAR

BOBBIE EDDINGER

EHST CUSTOM KITCHENS

KEN & BETTY ELLIS

WILLIAM EMSLIE

NATALIE ESHBACH

FALL PROTECTION BY DESIGN

TED & DEBBIE FETTERMAN

JAY FINK

NEAL FISHER

FOOT & ANKLE HEALTH

FORD PAULINE & ARTHUR

LINDA & DAVE FREED

CHARLES & IRENE FRYER

FUNKY FRETS

DENNIS & COLLEEN GABEL

GENE & SHIRLEY GABEL

GATEWAY TICKETING

GIFT OIL

GOOD SHEPHERD ADULT BIBLE CLASS

GRILL SHOP

LILLIAN HARTMAN

DAVID & LAURIE HARVEY

SHIRLEY HEIST

MAEFERN HOUCK

BARBARA HOUP

JUNIOR WOMAN’S CLUB OF BOYERTOWN

REV. LAURA LEE KENT

ROSE KUSER

DENISE & BRUCE LAMBERT

PAT LANDIS

JOHN & GRETCHEN LEA

GERTRUDE LEH

VERNON & DIANNA LEH

THOMAS LEIDY

LEONHARDT

CINDY LIGNELLI

DAVID & MARY ELLEN LORD

WW MADDEN

MAILLE LLP

MANERO SERVICE CENTER

MARY FRYER TRUST

JAMES MASON

STEVENSON & LINDA MAUST

MARGARET IRELAND MCCLOSKEY

NEIL & ABBY MELCHER

DENNIS & JOANN MILLER

MILLER’S STORAGE

DALE & CONNIE MOYER

SUE MURRAY

GWEN & ROBERT JAY NESTER

BERNARD & MARY O’ROURKE

PASSMORE SERVICE CENTER

PEGGY ENDY MEMORIALS

FRANK & MAUREEN PELLEGRINI

PITZONKA

CHARLOTTE POVEMBA

QUIGLEY CABINETRY

REES

CLIFF & SANDY REINERT

KENNETH RENNINGER

RICHARD BENDER MEMORIALS

ROGER’S FLOOR COVERING

ROGER’S MECHANICAL

PAULINE ROHRBACH

ROYAL ORDER OF RACCOONS

MARJORIE, BRIAN & EMILY SCHAEFFER

WILLIAM & LINDA SCHLEGEL

SEIDEL AUTO SERVICE

ARV AND LINDA SEIFARTH

HEATHER (SHALLCROSS) ALLMENDINGER

DANIEL & BEVERLY SMITH

LAVERNE & NANCY SNYDER

MIKE & SHARON SOVA

JAMES TRIBBETT

TWIN TURRETS

WALTER

GENE & LINDA WENTZEL

ALAN & SANDY WERSTLER

DANIEL & GLORIA WERSTLER

QUENTIN WHITE

JEAN WIEST

FRIEND LEVEL

DORIS A ARNOLD

BEALER

NANCY L BOWER

RUTH BOWER

NANCY CARLIN

BRUCE CASTOR

SUZANNE FRITSCH

LINDA GEHMAN

THOMAS & CAROL KEEN

PATRICIA & MEL LAMM

JAMES & DIANNE D LENNON

DONNA LUDWIG

LUFT TODD & CHERYL

DIANE L MASON

RED HILL LADIES AUXILIARY

BARBARA SCHMOYER

JON & TRACY SECHLER

MIKE & CORAL SHUEY

TAYLOR

WARING JACK & MARGARET

JACOB WERSTLER

MARY WERSTLER

MIRIAM WERSTLER

RUTH ANN WERSTLER

PAMELA WILDONGER

LUANN & ROBERT ZAMBANINI

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *